Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE LONDON EYEWEAR COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 12071046

Registered office address
1 Bickenhall Mansions, Bickenhall Street, London, England, W1U 6BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 June 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 25 December 2021
due by 25 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 25 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2022
due by 9 July 2022

Last statement dated 25 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • 47782 - Retail sale by opticians
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LONDON EYEWEAR LIMITED 26 Jun 2019 - 02 Jul 2019