CIC 4 C.I.C.

Company number 12048603

Registered office address
27 Mortimer Street, London, England, W1T 3BL
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
13 June 2019

Accounts

First accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 13 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2022
due by 24 May 2022

Last statement dated 10 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
FOOTBALL FOR THE COMMUNITY (WALES) LIMITED 13 Jun 2019 - 12 Jul 2019