Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AA & LOGISTICS LTD

Company number 11888477

Registered office address
52 Leicester Road, Luton, Bedfordshire, England, LU4 8SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 March 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 March 2022
due by 31 March 2022

Last statement dated 17 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 53100 - Postal activities under universal service obligation
  • 56290 - Other food services
  • 66120 - Security and commodity contracts dealing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ELEPHANT SECURITY LTD 18 Mar 2019 - 13 Apr 2021