Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

J & G UNIVERSAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 11871962

Registered office address
Flat B 220 Southgate Street, Gloucester, England, GL1 2EZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 2019

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 8 March 2022
due by 22 March 2022

Last statement dated 8 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43290 - Other construction installation
  • 43341 - Painting
  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Previous company names
Name Period
J & G BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED 09 Mar 2019 - 25 May 2021