Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JFJ TWO

Company number 11851418

Registered office address
16 Great Queen Street, Covent Garden, London, United Kingdom, WC2B 5AH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 February 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2023
due by 14 March 2023

Last statement dated 28 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services
  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JUSTICE FOR JOURNALISTS FOUNDATION 28 Feb 2019 - 09 Feb 2022