Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ASSET AUCTIONS HOLDINGS LTD

Company number 11818253

Registered office address
PO Box 64, Scarthingmoor House North Road, Weston, Newark, England, NG23 6TE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 February 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2022
due by 19 February 2022

Last statement dated 5 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • 46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
Previous company names
Name Period
BIDSPOTTER LTD 11 Feb 2019 - 22 Apr 2021