Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AAUK RECOVERIES LIMITED

Company number 11789276

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 37 Frederick Place, Brighton, BN1 4EA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 January 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 26 January 2021
due by 9 March 2021

Last statement dated 26 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86230 - Dental practice activities
Previous company names
Name Period
ACTIVE ALIGNERS UK LTD 29 Jun 2020 - 27 Apr 2021
HELLO SMILE LTD 25 Jan 2019 - 29 Jun 2020