ALEXANDER BENTLEY LTD

Company number 11783873

Registered office address
33 Great George Street, Leeds, England, LS1 3AJ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 January 2019

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 23 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2021
due by 24 September 2021

Last statement dated 10 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Previous company names
Name Period
THE LEEDS PLUMBER LTD 23 Jan 2019 - 08 Jun 2020