CONNECTED EVENT MANAGEMENT LTD

Company number 11747464

Registered office address
49 Seabourne Way, Dymchurch, Romney Marsh, Kent, United Kingdom, TN29 0PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 January 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 April 2021
due by 13 May 2021

Last statement dated 29 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56301 - Licensed clubs
  • 70210 - Public relations and communications activities
  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBAL DANCE FESTIVAL LTD 03 Jan 2019 - 23 Apr 2019