Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A&E DISTRIBUTORS LTD

Company number 11724468

Registered office address
Unit 12 Darklake Park, Darklake View, Plymouth, Devon, England, PL6 7FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 December 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
M & K ACQUISITIONS LIMITED 12 Dec 2018 - 29 Mar 2019