SHIFTING LTD

Company number 11679017

Registered office address
225 Clapham Road, London, England, SW9 9BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 November 2018

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 January 2022
due by 27 January 2022

Last statement dated 13 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
  • 20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations
  • 46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
Previous company names
Name Period
SHIFTING LONDON LTD 15 Nov 2018 - 03 Jun 2020