Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARBON DESCENT PROJECTS LIMITED

Company number 11669178

Registered office address
13 Carrigans, Bishop''s Stortford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, CM23 2SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CARBON DESCENT PROJECT LIMITED 13 Nov 2018 - 16 Nov 2018
CARBON DESCENTS PROJECT LIMITED 09 Nov 2018 - 13 Nov 2018