THE MATRIX.ORG FOUNDATION C.I.C.

Company number 11648710

Registered office address
14 Turnham Green Terrace Mews, London, England, W4 1QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
29 October 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2021
due by 11 November 2021

Last statement dated 28 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MATRIX.ORG FOUNDATION 29 Oct 2018 - 03 Jan 2019