Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOUTHWEST FREIGHT AND LOGISTICS LTD

Company number 11648100

Registered office address
Easton Business Centre, Felix Road, Bristol, England, BS5 0HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2023
due by 4 February 2023

Last statement dated 21 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
  • 49420 - Removal services
  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
  • 52243 - Cargo handling for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTHWEST FRET AND LOGISTICS LTD 29 Oct 2018 - 05 Nov 2018