Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLUE STAR DISTRIBUTION LTD

Company number 11582769

Registered office address
Unit 11 Fisher Street Galleries, 18 Fisher Street, Carlisle, England, CA3 8RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 September 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 August 2022
due by 20 August 2022

Last statement dated 6 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
DARWEN BAKERY LIMITED 21 Dec 2020 - 31 Dec 2020
BLUE STAR DISTRIBUTION LTD 02 Mar 2020 - 21 Dec 2020
MITIGATE LIMITED 21 Sep 2018 - 02 Mar 2020