Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GENINCODE PLC

Company number 11556598

Registered office address
One, St. Peters Square, Manchester, United Kingdom, M2 3DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 September 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 November 2022
due by 16 November 2022

Last statement dated 2 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
GENINCODE LIMITED 13 Jul 2021 - 16 Jul 2021
GENINCODE UK LIMITED 06 Sep 2018 - 13 Jul 2021