Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROLMET ALLOYS LIMITED

Company number 11504528

Registered office address
6th Floor Bank House, Cherry Street, Birmingham, B2 5AL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 2018

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 22 July 2022
due by 5 August 2022

Last statement dated 22 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
FOILSTOCK LIMITED 07 Aug 2018 - 03 Jan 2020