Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NOVAMETAL WIRE UK LIMITED

Company number 11486682

Registered office address
Hanover Court, 5 Queen Street, Lichfield, Staffordshire, England, WS13 6QD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 July 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2024
due by 9 August 2024

Last statement dated 26 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
NOVAMETAL WIRE LIMITED 27 Jul 2018 - 30 Jul 2018