Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MATADOR INTERACTIVE EXPERIENCES LTD

Company number 11432737

Registered office address
C/O Moviescape Welkin Road, Bredbury, Stockport, England, SK6 2BH
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 24 June 2022
due by 8 July 2022

Last statement dated 24 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
  • 82302 - Activities of conference organisers
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
MATADOR EVENTS LTD 25 Jun 2018 - 29 Jul 2020