PURPOSE CONTENT C.I.C.

Company number 11418402

Registered office address
Broadway Court, Brighton Road, Lancing, West Sussex, United Kingdom, BN15 8JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
15 June 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2021
due by 28 June 2021

Last statement dated 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70210 - Public relations and communications activities
  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UTOPY C.I.C. 15 Jun 2018 - 28 Apr 2021