BLUEBIRD EXCHANGE C.I.C.

Company number 11382980

Registered office address
The Peacocks Redgate Road, Girton, Cambridge, England, CB3 0PP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
25 May 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2022
due by 7 June 2022

Last statement dated 24 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUEBIRD EXCHANGE LTD 25 May 2018 - 09 Feb 2021