Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARMSTRONG UK SERVICES LTD

Company number 11178608

Registered office address
114 Bevington Road, Birmingham, England, B6 6HX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 July 2024
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 2018

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COOPER CVB UK SERVICES LTD 30 Jan 2018 - 24 Sep 2021