Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLUSH CANDLES LIMITED

Company number 11163830

Registered office address
Henshall House Manor Fields, Quarry Lane, Derbyshire, England, DE12 7FF
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2023
due by 4 February 2023

Last statement dated 21 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUSH BOX CANDLES LIMITED 22 Jan 2018 - 26 Nov 2020