Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVON UTILITIES AND GENERATION LTD

Company number 11151765

Registered office address
Unit 1 Mouldings Green Kenilworth Road, Meriden, Coventry, England, CV7 7LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2022
due by 29 January 2022

Last statement dated 15 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
PHOENIX GENERATION AND CONNECTIONS (PGC) LTD 16 Jan 2018 - 30 Jan 2018