Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MURPHY GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 11123319

Registered office address
Hiview House, Highgate Road, London, United Kingdom, NW5 1TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways
Previous company names
Name Period
MURPHY RAIL PROJECTS LIMITED 12 Feb 2018 - 06 Oct 2021
AGHOCO 1647 LIMITED 22 Dec 2017 - 12 Feb 2018