VIRGIN MEDIA OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 11118162

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 2017

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2021
due by 1 January 2022

Last statement dated 18 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN MEDIA BROADBAND LIMITED 22 Oct 2018 - 02 Nov 2018
NTL MIDLANDS HOLDINGS LIMITED 19 Dec 2017 - 22 Oct 2018