BLUE GEM WIND LIMITED

Company number 11116383

Registered office address
Bridge Innovation Centre, Pembrokeshire Science & Technology Park, Pembroke Dock, Wales, SA72 6UN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 December 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last statement dated 17 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
SIMPLY BLUE ENERGY 1 LIMITED 07 Mar 2018 - 07 May 2020
SIMPLE BLUE ENERGY 1 LIMITED 18 Dec 2017 - 07 Mar 2018