Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AIOI NISSAY DOWA INSURANCE UK LIMITED

Company number 11105895

Registered office address
7th Floor 52-56 Leadenhall Street, London, England, EC3A 2BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 December 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 December 2023
due by 24 December 2023

Last statement dated 10 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
AIOI NISSAY DOWA UK LIMITED 11 Dec 2017 - 17 Dec 2019