Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FOR THE PURPOSE LTD

Company number 11030650

Registered office address
Unit 2 Upper Gladiator Works, Rear Of 13 Gladiator Street, London, England, SE23 1NA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2024
due by 31 July 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 October 2024
due by 7 November 2024

Last statement dated 24 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
HOCKIN HOLDINGS LTD 25 Oct 2017 - 14 May 2020