Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VOLTA ENERGY GREEN LTD

Company number 11001771

Registered office address
1 Boston Road, Leicester, England, LE4 1AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 October 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 October 2022
due by 22 October 2022

Last statement dated 8 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
VOLTA ENERGY LYMINGTON LIMITED 09 Oct 2017 - 28 Feb 2019