Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALTAIR RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 10973759

Registered office address
1 Charterhouse Mews, London, England, EC1M 6BB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 September 2017

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 September 2024
due by 3 October 2024

Last statement dated 19 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ARATUS RENEWABLE ENERGY LIMITED 20 Sep 2017 - 07 Jun 2018