Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOSPICE FUNERALS TRADING LIMITED

Company number 10953084

Registered office address
St Margarets Hospice Heron Drive, Bishops Hull, Taunton, Somerset, England, TA1 5HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 September 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2023
due by 21 September 2023

Last statement dated 7 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96030 - Funeral and related activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HOSPICE FUNERALS LIMITED 08 Sep 2017 - 23 Oct 2017