Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLUECAP CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 10800168

Registered office address
153 Eastern Esplanade, Canvey Island, Essex, United Kingdom, SS8 7HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 2017

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2022
due by 5 January 2023

Last statement dated 22 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64991 - Security dealing on own account
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUEBAY CORPORATION LIMITED 12 May 2020 - 30 May 2020
OLDENBOURG CAPITAL LIMITED 02 Jun 2017 - 12 May 2020