Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CVS BUSINESS LTD

Company number 10707299

Registered office address
3 Wensley Avenue, Woodford Green, England, IG8 9HE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2023
due by 10 March 2023

Last statement dated 24 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
Previous company names
Name Period
CVS LOGISTICS LTD 04 Apr 2017 - 25 Feb 2022