Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INSTITUTE FOR FREE TRADE LTD

Company number 10562000

Registered office address
The Vinson Building Hunter Street, University Of Buckingham, Buckingham, England, MK18 1EG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
13 January 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2023
due by 24 January 2023

Last statement dated 10 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70210 - Public relations and communications activities
  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IFT LTD 20 Dec 2017 - 07 Oct 2022
INITIATIVE FOR INTERNATIONAL TRADE LTD 13 Jan 2017 - 20 Dec 2017