SECURITY RESEARCH LIMITED

Company number 10553171

Registered office address
St Thomas House, Mansfield Road, Derby, England, DE1 3TN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 January 2017

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 January 2022
due by 22 January 2022

Last statement dated 8 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
SIXIS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 09 Jan 2017 - 17 Mar 2021