Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ACCESSIBLE GUIDE C.I.C.

Company number 10542190

Registered office address
72 Storrington Avenue, Liverpool, Merseyside, L11 9AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
29 December 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 December 2023
due by 27 December 2023

Last statement dated 13 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ADITUS GROUP C.I.C. 09 May 2018 - 06 Sep 2019
A.I.M ACCESS & INCLUSION MATTERS C.I.C. 29 Dec 2016 - 09 May 2018