Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSAL FOSTER CARE LTD

Company number 10484482

Registered office address
Park House, 15-19 Greenhill Crescent, Watford, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom, WD18 8PH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 July 2021
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 November 2016

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SAI FOSTERING LTD 16 Dec 2016 - 09 Nov 2020
SOCIAL AND INNOVATIVE FOSTERING LTD 17 Nov 2016 - 16 Dec 2016