Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLENCORE AGRICULTURE UK LTD

Company number 10451651

Registered office address
Warren House, Bell Lane, Thame, Oxon, United Kingdom, OX9 3AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 October 2023
due by 10 November 2023

Last statement dated 27 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46210 - Wholesale of grain, unmanufactured tobacco, seeds and animal feeds
Previous company names
Name Period
GLENCORE GRAIN UK LIMITED 02 Dec 2020 - 04 Dec 2020
VITERRA UK LIMITED 19 Aug 2020 - 02 Dec 2020
GLENCORE GRAIN UK LTD. 28 Oct 2016 - 19 Aug 2020