Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHALK SPRINGS FISHERY LTD

Company number 10450740

Registered office address
Dell Quay Shipyard, Dell Quay Road, Chichester, United Kingdom, PO20 7EE
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 October 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2024
due by 31 July 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2025
due by 17 July 2025

Last statement dated 3 July 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DNC CARPENTRY AND GENERAL MAINTENANCE LTD 28 Oct 2016 - 19 Jun 2019