MAKING IT OUT C.I.C.

Company number 10411318

Registered office address
Portside Studio 1- 3 Church Road, Portslade, Brighton & Hove, England, BN41 1LB
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
21 February 2019
Company type
Converted/closed company
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
5 October 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2018
due by 31 July 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials
  • 31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MAKING IT OUT 05 Oct 2016 - 29 Nov 2016