Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ANGLESEY MODEL VILLAGE LTD

Company number 10407728

Registered office address
Anglesey Model Village, Newborough, Llanfairpwllgwyngyll, Anglesey, Wales, LL61 6RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 October 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 October 2022
due by 16 October 2022

Last statement dated 2 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BALA BITES LTD 03 Oct 2016 - 19 Jun 2017