Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABBEYFIELD WEY VALLEY SOCIETY LIMITED

Company number 10259078

Registered office address
Wey Valley House, Mike Hawthorn Drive, Farnham, Surrey, GU9 7UQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
30 June 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEYFIELD WEY VALLEY COMPANY LIMITED 30 Jun 2016 - 09 Sep 2016