Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MILL HILL & BETTESHANGER C.I.C.

Company number 10229401

Registered office address
15 Pittock House Freemens Way, Deal, Kent, England, CT14 9DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
13 June 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 March 2022
due by 10 April 2022

Last statement dated 27 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 55900 - Other accommodation
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
BETTESHANGER MINING HERITAGE C.I.C. 13 Jun 2016 - 16 Nov 2016