PUBLIC SOFTWARE C.I.C.

Company number 10026175

Registered office address
Stag Gates House, 63-64 The Avenue, Southampton, Hampshire, SO17 1XS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
25 February 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2022
due by 10 March 2022

Last statement dated 24 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
Previous company names
Name Period
PUBLIC SOFTWARE LIMITED 25 Feb 2016 - 26 May 2016