Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PROPEL FINANCE NO 2 LIMITED

Company number 10003184

Registered office address
Unit 5 Langstone Business Village, Langstone Park, Langstone, Newport, United Kingdom, NP18 2LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2022
due by 25 February 2022

Last statement dated 11 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HENRY HOWARD FINANCE NO 2 LIMITED 12 Feb 2016 - 16 Dec 2019