Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A B PLANT & TRANSPORT LTD

Company number 10002353

Registered office address
Meriden House, 6 Great Cornbow, Halesowen, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B63 3AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2024
due by 25 February 2024

Last statement dated 11 February 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
A & B PLANT & TRANSPORT LTD 12 Feb 2016 - 23 Mar 2016