Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BETD COMPONENTS LIMITED

Company number 09944217

Registered office address
Millennium Way Millennium Way, High Carr Business Park, Newcastle, Staffordshire, England, ST5 7UF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 January 2016

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 January 2024
due by 16 January 2024

Last statement dated 2 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
K J LEWIS LTD 11 Jan 2016 - 26 Apr 2016