INEOS ACETYLS UK LIMITED

Company number 09925357

Registered office address
Hawkslease, Chapel Lane, Lyndhurst, Hampshire, United Kingdom, SO43 7FG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 December 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2020
due by 1 February 2021

Last statement dated 21 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INEOS 256 GB LIMITED 29 Jun 2020 - 24 Jul 2020
INEOS NINGBO INVESTMENTS LIMITED 22 Dec 2015 - 29 Jun 2020