Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RK LOGISTIC AND DELIVERYS LTD

Company number 09893996

Registered office address
143 Great Ranton, Pitsea, Basildon, England, SS13 1JW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 2015

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2023
due by 31 August 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 October 2023
due by 4 November 2023

Last statement dated 21 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49410 - Freight transport by road
  • 53201 - Licensed carriers
Previous company names
Name Period
EVENTS 2GO LTD 30 Nov 2015 - 22 Oct 2021